2001 : Participants & invités

Invitée d’honneur : Agnès Jaoui

20 scénaristes/réalisateurs parrains du marathon d’écriture du court métrage

Roger Bohbot
Alain Berliner
Thierry Bourcy
Emmanuel Bourdieu
Stéphane Cabel
Patrick Dewolf
Diastème
Danièle Dubroux
Jean-Pol Fargeau
Lewis Furey
Michel Grisolia
Pierre Erwan Guillaume
Luc Jabon
Olivier Massart
Richard Morgiève
Raoul Peck
Florence Quentin
Brigitte Roüan
Bernard Stora
Yves Thomas

8 scénaristes Parrains du Forum des Auteurs

Jérôme Beaujour
Christophe Blanc
Jean-François Goyet
Dodine Herry-Grimaldi
Agnès Jaoui
Philippe Lasry
Philippe Le Guay
Simon Michael

35 producteurs

Francis Doré - 109 Films
Alain Rozanès - ADR Production
Didier Boujard - Alta Loma
Joël Farges - Artcam
Véronique Rofé - Attention Moteur
Philippe Braunstein - Avalon Production
Thibault de Saint-Père - Bande à Part Productions
Jérôme Dopffer - Balthazar Productions
Pierrick Goter - Délanté Films
Pauline Duhault - Elia Films
Raphaëlle Desplechin - Elzevir
Marie Masmonteil - Elzevir
Didier Creste - Extravaganza
Yann Gilbert - Extravaganza
Stanislas Carré de Malberg - Flach Film
Agathe Berman - Gaïa Films
Laurent Lavolé - Gloria
Caroline Benjo - Haut et Court
Carole Scotta - Haut et Court
Antoine Rein - Karé Productions
Christian Tison - Lancelot Films
Céline Maugis - La Vie est belle
Bertrand Faivre - Lazennec
Jean-Philippe Andraca - Les Films A4
Christian Bérard - Les Films A4
François Kraus - Les Films du Kiosque
Lise Macheboeuf - Les Films Pelléas
Laure Merveille - Les Temps Changent
Pierre Javaux - Pierre Javaux Productions
Etienne Comar - Playtime
Jérôme Vidal - Quo Vadis
Philippe Liégeois - Rezo Films
Alain Peyrollaz - Tabo Tabo Films
Michèle Arnould - Tobago Films
Milena Poylo - TS Productions

11 auteurs de conversations

Denis Bardiau
Emmanuelle Forner
Catherine Galodé
Olivier Gorce
Alex Jaffray
Nicolas Klein
Julie Lipinski
Gaëlle Macé
Emmanuelle Mougne
Jean-Philippe Stefani
Charlotte Walior

1 réalisateur

Yves Lavandier

7 membres du jury

Pierre Chevalier (Président du Jury)
Thierry Binisti
Jacques Deschamps
Antoine Desrosières
Serge Hazanivicius
Catherine Lachens
Michel Spinosa

Jury Jeune

Philippe Faucon (Président)

9 agents

Elisabeth Tanner - Artmédia
Marie-Laure Munich - Cinéart
Stéphane Peccoux - Agence Danielle Peccoux
Nathalie Mongin - Paris-septembre
Jean-François Gabart - Intertalent
Pierrette Panou - Agence France Degand
Danièle d’Antoni - Cinéart
François-Xavier Molin - Artmédia
Danièle Gain - Cinéart

3 éditeurs

Isabelle Perrot - Actes Sud
Laure Pécher - Le Serpent à Plumes
Noël Balen - Dire Éditions

4 comédiens

Jacques Bonnaffé
Jean-Christophe Bouvet
Gabrielle Lazure
Catherine Mouchet

11 auteurs du Forum

Didier Blasco
Isabelle Boni-Claverie
Karim Boulila
Yves Cantraine
Anita Van Belle
Catherine Montondo
Henry Marquis
Bruno Mas
Nathalie Najem
Alimata Salouka Kone
Maryanne Zéhil

50 marathoniens

Stéphane Ac’h
Karim Aitgacem
Katia Baudon
Corinne Boujasson
Laurence Braunberger
Angéline Dinechin
Emilie Giraud
Kamel Lahmadi
Nathalie Mollard
Marie-Laure Picot
Raphaëlle Roudaut
Penda Traoré
Aurélie Tyszblat
Hélène Valmary
Sandrine Voillet
Richard Bauzet
Sofiane Belmouden
Guillaume Bureau
Raphaël Capotorto
Fabrice Chanut
Paul Clerc
Virginie Combet
Emmanuel Dumont
Christophe Dussert
Christophe Fustini
Yan Giroux
Guillaume Grosse
Claire Korini
Clémence Schmitt
Kevan Stevens
Nathalie Auger
Vero Cratzborn
Corinne Behin
Mathieu Delozier
Manon Dillys
Julien Farrugia
Joël Foulet
José Garcia
Olivier Grassini
Pascal Guérin
Martin Joly
Samuel Lampaert
Nadia Léoture
Dominique Lienhard
Philippe Lubac
Rénald Magnier
Frédéric Ouellet
Dominique Philiponska
Jean-Thierry Pichon
Freddy Viau